15500+ प्लटेफोर्म GS की शानदार बुक डाउनलोड करे

4

Platform GS Complete Book in Hindi

Hello, friends welcome to Exampura, today we provide you the latest Platform GS Complete Book in Hindi with 15500+ questions in Hindi. Platform GS Complete Book in Hindi is most important for all Competitive Exams like SSC, UPSC, BANK, RAILWAY, RRB, Teachers Exams, State PCS, Patwar, Gram Sevak, etc. We cover all important topics in this pdf with 15500+ Most important questions. All Questions are most important for all Sarkari exams, also we cover topic wise questions.

Exampura.com provides you latest information about all Government Exams (Sarkari Exams), Exams Results, Admit Cards, Study Material – Reasoning Notes, Maths Notes, Indian HIstory Notes (Modern History Notes, Medieval History Notes, Ancient History Notes), Indian Geography Notes, Indian Polity & Constitution Notes, General Knowledge Notes with Question Answers, General Science Notes (Physics Notes, Biology Notes, Chemistry Notes, Environment Notes, Science & Technology Notes), GK Notes, Hindi Grammar Notes, English Grammar Notes, Sociology Notes, Bhugol Notes PDF on the latest pattern for all Competitive Exams.

Exampura.com also provide all Government Exams Syllabus – SSC CGL Syllabus, SSC CHSL & MTS Syllabus, UPSC Exam Syllabus, Bank Exams Syllabus (Cleark & Bank PO), Railway Exams Syllabus (RRB NTPC & Group D, Technician or Loco Pilot), State PCS Exams Syllabus, CTET Exam Syllabus, RTET Exam Syllabus, UPTET Exam Syllabus, UPSC Exam Syllabus, MPPSC Exam Syllabus, BPSC Exam Syllabus, RPSC Exam Syllabus, NDA Exam Syllabus, Army Exam Syllabus.

We have provided the direct links of the Platform GS Complete Book in Hindi here! Which you can download by clicking on the download button given below! If you have any issue or problem then you can write us in the comment box given below or send us your suggestion regarding our website and blogs. your suggestion makes us strong in any manner. We will assist you as soon as possible. We would be happy to assist you.

General Science Syllabus

Biology PDF & Syllabus

 

# Biology in English Biology in Hindi
1. Introduction परिचय
2. Classification of Organisms जीवों का वर्गीकरण।
3. Cytology कोशिका विज्ञान
4. Genetics आनुवंशिकी
5. Structure of Plant and Animal Cell पौधे और पशु कोशिका की संरचना।
6. Classification of Plant Kingdom प्लांट किंगडम का वर्गीकरण।
7. Plant Morphology पादप आकृति विज्ञान
8. Plant tissue पौधे के ऊतक
9. Photosynthesis प्रकाश संश्लेषण
10. Plant Hormones संयंत्र हार्मोन
11. Plant Diseases पौधों के रोग
12. Mode of Nutrition in Plant. पौधे में पोषण का तरीका।
13. Control and Coordination in Plant संयंत्र में नियंत्रण और समन्वय
14. Sexual Reproduction in Flowering Plant. पुष्पीय पौधे में लैंगिक जनन।
15. Asexual Reproduction in Plants. पौधों में अलैंगिक जनन।
16. The transport system in Plant. संयंत्र में परिवहन व्यवस्था।
17. Respiration and Excretion in plants. पौधों में श्वसन और उत्सर्जन।
18. The Cell: The foundation of all living things. सेल: सभी जीवित चीजों की नींव।
19. Cell: Structure and Functions. सेल: संरचना और कार्य।
20. Control and Coordination in Human. मानव में नियंत्रण और समन्वय।
21. Human Reproductive system. मानव प्रजनन प्रणाली।
22. Excretory system in Humans. मनुष्यों में उत्सर्जन प्रणाली।
23. Respiratory system in Humans मनुष्यों में श्वसन प्रणाली
24. Human Circulatory system मानव संचार प्रणाली।
25. The Heart दिल
26. Composition of Blood रक्त की संरचना।
27. Functions of Blood रक्त के कार्य।
28. Human Digestive system मानव पाचन तंत्र।
29. Cell Division सेल डिवीजन
30. Food and Nutrition भोजन और पोषण।
31. Human Diseases. मानव रोग।
32. Nuclear fission and nuclear fusion परमाणु विखंडन और परमाणु संलयन
33. Classification of Animal Kingdom. पशु साम्राज्य का वर्गीकरण।
34. The five kingdoms of life जीवन के पांच राज्य।
35. Mode of Nutrition in Animal. पशु में पोषण का तरीका।
36. Nutrition in Animal पशु में पोषण।
37. Sexual Reproduction in Animal. पशु में यौन प्रजनन।
38. Respiration in Animals. पशुओं में श्वसन।
39. Miscellaneous. विविध।

 

Physics 

 

# Physics in English Physics in Hindi
1. Units & Dimensions इकाइयाँ और आयाम
2. Motion गति
3. Work, Energy, and Power कार्य, ऊर्जा और शक्ति
4. Gravitation गुरुत्वाकर्षण
5. Pressure दबाव
6. Floatation फ्लोटेशन
7.  Surface Tension भूतल तनाव
8. Viscosity चिपचिपापन
9.
Elasticity
लोच
10. Simple Harmonic Motion सरल हार्मोनिक गति
11. Wave लहर
12. Sound Wave ध्वनि तरंग
13. Heat & Thermodynamics ऊष्मा और ऊष्मप्रवैगिकी
14. Light प्रकाश
15. Static Electricity स्थैतिक बिजली
16. Current Electricity. वर्तमान बिजली
17. Magnetism चुंबकत्व
18.
Atomic and Nuclear Physics
परमाणु और परमाणु भौतिकी
19. Scientific Instruments वैज्ञानिक उपकरण।
20. Inventions आविष्कार
21. Radioactivity रेडियोधर्मिता।
22. Nuclear fission and fusion परमाणु विखंडन और संलयन
23. Electromagnetism विद्युत चुंबकत्व
24. The four fundamental forces चार मौलिक बल
25. The kinetic theory of matter पदार्थ का गतिज सिद्धांत
26. Magnetic effect of electric current विद्युत धारा का चुंबकीय प्रभाव
27. The Human eye and Defects. मानव आँख और दोष।

Chemistry

# Chemistry in English Chemistry in Hindi
1. Matter and its state पदार्थ और उसकी अवस्था
2. Atomic Structure परमाणु संरचना
3. Chemical Bonding रासायनिक संबंध
4. Periodic Classification of Element तत्व का आवर्त वर्गीकरण।
5. Oxidation and Reduction ऑक्सीकरण और कमी
6. Acids, Base, and Salts अम्ल, क्षार और लवण
7. Behavior of Gases गैसों का व्यवहार
8.  Electrolysis इलेक्ट्रोलिसिस
9. Carbon and its Compound कार्बन और उसका यौगिक
10. Fuels ईंधन
11. Metallurgy धातुकर्म
12. Metals and Non-metals धातु और अधातु
13. Chemical Reactions रासायनिक प्रतिक्रियाएं
14. Radioactivity रेडियोधर्मिता
15. Electrochemistry इलेक्ट्रोकैमिस्ट्री
16. Catalyst उत्प्रेरक
17. Hydrocarbons हाइड्रोकार्बन
18. List of important Drugs and Chemicals महत्वपूर्ण औषधियों और रसायनों की सूची
19. Fertilizers उर्वरक
20. Concepts of pH scale. पीएच पैमाने की अवधारणाएं।

 

करियर एवं जॉब अप्पोर्तुनिटीज़ में क्या है आपके लिए बेहद खास क्या यही लास्ट ऑप्शन है तुरंत देखे 




Download PDF

  1. भारतीय संविधान में राज्य के नीति निदेशक तत्व
  2. Indian Geography Handwritten Notes in Hindi PDF
  3. MBBS Full From : What is the Full Form Of MBBS in Hindi
  4. NEET full form What is the full Form Of NEET in Hindi
  5. Hindi Grammer Notes PDF For All Competitive Exam
  6. Railway NTPC Practice Book in Hindi PDF
  7. General Science Important Notes Hindi PDF
  8. समाजशास्त्र के बेहतरीन नोट्स की पीडीऍफ़ एवं सम्पूर्ण जानकरी
  9. Computer Full Form A To Z Computer Full Form in Hindi
  10. Important UP Lekhpal Previous Year Paper in Hindi PDF
  11. 1100+ बायोलॉजी के शानदार प्रश्नोत्तर की सम्पूर्ण पीडीऍफ़ – Hindi PDF
  12. Important Environment Notes in Hindi PDF| पर्यावरण के महत्वपूर्ण नोट्स की पीडीऍफ़
  13. Important Ancient Indian History Notes in Hindi PDF| हिस्ट्री की सम्पूर्ण जानकारी की पीडीऍफ़ हिंदी में
  14. प्राचीन भारत की सम्पूर्ण इतिहास की पीडीऍफ़ |जो हर सरकारी परीक्षाओ के लिए बहुत जरूरी है
  15. इतिहास, भूगोल, राजनीती विज्ञान, सामन्य ज्ञान, सामन्य विज्ञान सब कुछ सिर्फ इसमें अभी डाउनलोड करे
  16. MPPSC FULL FORM MPPSC SYLLABUS EXAM PATTERN AND SALARY
  17. Indian History in Hindi Notes PDF| हिस्ट्री से सबंधित महत्वपूर्ण जानकारी की पीडीऍफ़
  18. NCERT Chemistry Books in Hindi PDF| बहुत ही शानदार पीडीऍफ़

Platform GS Notes in Hindi






Download  PDF




NCERT की सम्पूर्ण पीडीऍफ़

Other Links:

History Question

1.निम्न में से किसने सर्वप्रथम यूरोप देश को भारत से अवगत कराया था?

A. ईरानी

B. अरब

C. ग्रीक

D. सिकंदर (अलेक्जेंडर)

[bg_collapse view=”button-green” color=”#4a4949″ expand_text=”Show Answer” collapse_text=”Hide Answer” ]D. सिकंदर (अलेक्जेंडर)[/bg_collapse]

2. सिकंदर द्वारा आक्रमण के समय पश्चिमोत्तर भारत निम्न में से कितने राज्यों में विभाजित था?

A. 06

B. 88

C. 66

D. 28

[bg_collapse view=”button-green” color=”#4a4949″ expand_text=”Show Answer” collapse_text=”Hide Answer” ]D. 28[/bg_collapse]

3. निम्न में से विक्रम संवत की शुरुवात हुई थी-

A. 43 ईसा पूर्व

B. 50 ईसा पूर्व

C. 51 ईसा पूर्व

D. 57 ईसा पूर्व

[bg_collapse view=”button-green” color=”#4a4949″ expand_text=”Show Answer” collapse_text=”Hide Answer” ] D. 57 ईसा पूर्व[/bg_collapse]

4. कुतुबुद्दीन ऐबक ने गुलाम वंश की स्थापना की थी-

A. 1201 ईस्वी में

B. 1204 ईस्वी में

C. 1300 ईस्वी में

D. 1206 ईस्वी में

[bg_collapse view=”button-green” color=”#4a4949″ expand_text=”Show Answer” collapse_text=”Hide Answer” ] D. 1206 ईस्वी[/bg_collapse]

5. किस राज्य ने अंग्रेजों को मुक्त व्यापार के लिए एक सुनहरा फरमान जारी किया था?

A.  इलाहबाद
B. बीजापुर
C. गोलकुंडा

D. राजस्थान

[bg_collapse view=”button-green” color=”#4a4949″ expand_text=”Show Answer” collapse_text=”Hide Answer” ] C. गोलकुंडा[/bg_collapse]

6. गुप्त संवत की शुरुवात निम्न में से कब हुई थी?

A. 79 ई

B. 330 ई

C. 320 ई

D. 400 ई

[bg_collapse view=”button-green” color=”#4a4949″ expand_text=”Show Answer” collapse_text=”Hide Answer” ] C. 320 ई[/bg_collapse]

7. हियुन त्संग भारत किस ईस्वी के मध्य आया-

A. 320-380 ईस्वी

B. 381-418 ईस्वी

C. 601-622 ईस्वी

D. 629-645 ईस्वी

[bg_collapse view=”button-green” color=”#4a4949″ expand_text=”Show Answer” collapse_text=”Hide Answer” ] D. 629-645 ईस्वी[/bg_collapse]

8. कुतुबुद्दीन ऐबक ने किस ईस्वी में गुलाम वंश की स्थापना की थी?

A. 1195 ईस्वी

B. 1218 ईस्वी

C. 1210 ईस्वी

D. 1206 ईस्वी

[bg_collapse view=”button-green” color=”#4a4949″ expand_text=”Show Answer” collapse_text=”Hide Answer” ] D. 1206 ईस्वी[/bg_collapse]

9. 1612 ईस्वी मेंअंग्रेजी बेड़े ने कोनसे युद्ध में पुर्तगालियों को हराया गया था।

A. सूरत

B. बिहार

C. अहमदाबाद

D. गुजरात

[bg_collapse view=”button-green” color=”#4a4949″ expand_text=”Show Answer” collapse_text=”Hide Answer” ] A. सूरत[/bg_collapse]

10. जोधपुर की स्थापना किस  राजपूत शाशक ने 1459 में की-

A. राव जोधा

B. सवाई सिंह

C. मान सिंह

D. राणा प्रताप

[bg_collapse view=”button-green” color=”#4a4949″ expand_text=”Show Answer” collapse_text=”Hide Answer” ] A. राव जोधा[/bg_collapse]

Please Support us By Joining the Below Telegram Channel and Like Our Pages, We Will be very thankful to you.

  1. Facebook Page: https://www.facebook.com/groups/327047458912984
  2. Telegram Channel: https://t.me/sscupscexam

exampura.com is an online platform where you can prepare for all types of exams like PSC, SSC CGL, BANK, RAILWAYS, RRB NTPC, and other competitive exams.

This post has been made keeping in mind the preparation of government exams for all students, we have tried to provide all the information for you in this post, if you like this post, then do not forget to share it because you have a share, Will help bring you the latest news and updates with accurate information. We hope that you will be satisfied with the content created by us, if you find any kind of error or deficiency, then you can give us your suggestion in the comment box or mail us directly on this mail – [email protected]

 

4 Comments
  1. Veer says

    Thanks for helping sir

    1. admin says

      Welcome Mr. Veer you can download also NCERT Books for all Compettive Exams

  2. Karan says

    Very informative question answers thank you sir

    1. admin says

      you can download also NCERT Books for all Compettive Exams

Leave A Reply

Your email address will not be published.