मध्यकालीन इतिहास के शानदार नोट्स केवल प्रीमियम नोट्स डाउनलोड करे

0

Medieval History in Hindi PDF

Hello, friends welcome to Exampura, today we provide you the latest Medieval History in Hindi PDF with complete questions in Hindi. Medieval History of India PDF is most important for all Competitive Exams like SSC, UPSC, BANK, RAILWAY, RRB, Teachers Exams, State PCS, Patwar, Gram Sevak, etc. We cover all important topics in this pdf with 2500+ Most important questions. All Questions are most important for all Sarkari exams, also we cover topic wise questions.

Exampura.com provides you latest information about all Government Exams (Sarkari Exams), Exams Results, Admit Cards, Study Material – Reasoning Notes, Maths Notes, Indian HIstory Notes (Modern History Notes, Medieval History Notes, Ancient History Notes), Indian Geography Notes, Indian Polity & Constitution Notes, General Knowledge Notes with Question Answers, General Science Notes (Physics Notes, Biology Notes, Chemistry Notes, Environment Notes, Science & Technology Notes), GK Notes, Hindi Grammar Notes, English Grammar Notes, Sociology Notes, Bhugol Notes PDF on the latest pattern for all Competitive Exams.

Exampura.com also provide all Government Exams Syllabus – SSC CGL Syllabus, SSC CHSL & MTS Syllabus, UPSC Exam Syllabus, Bank Exams Syllabus (Cleark & Bank PO), Railway Exams Syllabus (RRB NTPC & Group D, Technician or Loco Pilot), State PCS Exams Syllabus, CTET Exam Syllabus, RTET Exam Syllabus, UPTET Exam Syllabus, UPSC Exam Syllabus, MPPSC Exam Syllabus, BPSC Exam Syllabus, RPSC Exam Syllabus, NDA Exam Syllabus, Army Exam Syllabus.

We have provided the direct links of the Medival history of India notes PDF here! Which you can download by clicking on the download button given below! If you have any issue or problem then you can write us in the comment box given below or send us your suggestion regarding our website and blogs. your suggestion makes us strong in any manner. We will assist you as soon as possible. We would be happy to assist you.

Medieval History Syllabus

  • The North Indian Kingdoms – The Rajputs (उत्तर भारतीय राज्य – राजपूत)
  • The Kingdoms of the Deccan (दक्कन के राज्य)
  • Rashtrakutas -755 – 975 AD  (राष्ट्रकूट -755 – 975 ई.)
  • Arab and Turkish Invasions (अरब और तुर्की आक्रमण)
  • Sultanate of Delhi (दिल्ली सल्तनत)
  • Mamluk Dynasty (मामलुक राजवंश)
  • Khilji Dynasty (खिलजी राजवंश)
  • Tughluq Dynasty (तुगलक राजवंश)
  • Administration under the Delhi Sultanate (दिल्ली सल्तनत के अधीन प्रशासन)
  • The Vijayanagar Empire -1336-1 672 A.D. (विजयनगर साम्राज्य 1336-1 672 ई.)
  • Early Medieval Northern India (प्रारंभिक मध्यकालीन उत्तरी भारत)
  • The Bahmani Kingdom 1347-1 526 A.D. (बहमनी साम्राज्य 1347-1 526 ई.)
  • Bhakti Movement c. 8th to 18th Century  (भक्ति आंदोलन (सी। 8 वीं से 18 वीं शताब्दी))
  • Mughal Empire – Babur  (मुगल साम्राज्य – बाबुरी)
  • Humayun 1530-1556  (हुमायूँ (1530-1556))
  • Sur Dynasty or Sur Interregnum 1540-1555 (सूर राजवंश या सुर अंतराल 1540-1555)
  • Akbar 1556-1605  (अकबर 1556-1605)
  • Akbar Successors  (अकबर उत्तराधिकारी)
  • Sayyid and Lodi Dynasties  (सैय्यद और लोदी राजवंश)
  • India under the Mughals  (मुगलों के अधीन भारत)
  • Early Medieval Southern India -Imperial Cholas (प्रारंभिक मध्यकालीन दक्षिणी भारत – शाही चोल)

करियर एवं जॉब अप्पोर्तुनिटीज़ में क्या है आपके लिए बेहद खास क्या यही लास्ट ऑप्शन है तुरंत देखे 




Download PDF

  1. भारतीय संविधान में राज्य के नीति निदेशक तत्व
  2. Indian Geography Handwritten Notes in Hindi PDF
  3. MBBS Full From : What is the Full Form Of MBBS in Hindi
  4. NEET full form What is the full Form Of NEET in Hindi
  5. Hindi Grammer Notes PDF For All Competitive Exam
  6. Railway NTPC Practice Book in Hindi PDF
  7. General Science Important Notes Hindi PDF
  8. समाजशास्त्र के बेहतरीन नोट्स की पीडीऍफ़ एवं सम्पूर्ण जानकरी
  9. Computer Full Form A To Z Computer Full Form in Hindi
  10. Important UP Lekhpal Previous Year Paper in Hindi PDF
  11. 1100+ बायोलॉजी के शानदार प्रश्नोत्तर की सम्पूर्ण पीडीऍफ़ – Hindi PDF
  12. Important Environment Notes in Hindi PDF| पर्यावरण के महत्वपूर्ण नोट्स की पीडीऍफ़
  13. Important Ancient Indian History Notes in Hindi PDF| हिस्ट्री की सम्पूर्ण जानकारी की पीडीऍफ़ हिंदी में
  14. प्राचीन भारत की सम्पूर्ण इतिहास की पीडीऍफ़ |जो हर सरकारी परीक्षाओ के लिए बहुत जरूरी है
  15. इतिहास, भूगोल, राजनीती विज्ञान, सामन्य ज्ञान, सामन्य विज्ञान सब कुछ सिर्फ इसमें अभी डाउनलोड करे
  16. MPPSC FULL FORM MPPSC SYLLABUS EXAM PATTERN AND SALARY
  17. Indian History in Hindi Notes PDF| हिस्ट्री से सबंधित महत्वपूर्ण जानकारी की पीडीऍफ़
  18. NCERT Chemistry Books in Hindi PDF| बहुत ही शानदार पीडीऍफ़

Medieval History in Hindi PDF




Download  PDF




NCERT की सम्पूर्ण पीडीऍफ़

Other Links:

History Question

1.निम्न में से किसने सर्वप्रथम यूरोप देश को भारत से अवगत कराया था?

A. ईरानी

B. अरब

C. ग्रीक

D. सिकंदर (अलेक्जेंडर)

[bg_collapse view=”button-green” color=”#4a4949″ expand_text=”Show Answer” collapse_text=”Hide Answer” ]D. सिकंदर (अलेक्जेंडर)[/bg_collapse]

2. सिकंदर द्वारा आक्रमण के समय पश्चिमोत्तर भारत निम्न में से कितने राज्यों में विभाजित था?

A. 06

B. 88

C. 66

D. 28

[bg_collapse view=”button-green” color=”#4a4949″ expand_text=”Show Answer” collapse_text=”Hide Answer” ]D. 28[/bg_collapse]

3. निम्न में से विक्रम संवत की शुरुवात हुई थी-

A. 43 ईसा पूर्व

B. 50 ईसा पूर्व

C. 51 ईसा पूर्व

D. 57 ईसा पूर्व

[bg_collapse view=”button-green” color=”#4a4949″ expand_text=”Show Answer” collapse_text=”Hide Answer” ] D. 57 ईसा पूर्व[/bg_collapse]

4. कुतुबुद्दीन ऐबक ने गुलाम वंश की स्थापना की थी-

A. 1201 ईस्वी में

B. 1204 ईस्वी में

C. 1300 ईस्वी में

D. 1206 ईस्वी में

[bg_collapse view=”button-green” color=”#4a4949″ expand_text=”Show Answer” collapse_text=”Hide Answer” ] D. 1206 ईस्वी[/bg_collapse]

5. किस राज्य ने अंग्रेजों को मुक्त व्यापार के लिए एक सुनहरा फरमान जारी किया था?

A.  इलाहबाद
B. बीजापुर
C. गोलकुंडा

D. राजस्थान

[bg_collapse view=”button-green” color=”#4a4949″ expand_text=”Show Answer” collapse_text=”Hide Answer” ] C. गोलकुंडा[/bg_collapse]

6. गुप्त संवत की शुरुवात निम्न में से कब हुई थी?

A. 79 ई

B. 330 ई

C. 320 ई

D. 400 ई

[bg_collapse view=”button-green” color=”#4a4949″ expand_text=”Show Answer” collapse_text=”Hide Answer” ] C. 320 ई[/bg_collapse]

7. हियुन त्संग भारत किस ईस्वी के मध्य आया-

A. 320-380 ईस्वी

B. 381-418 ईस्वी

C. 601-622 ईस्वी

D. 629-645 ईस्वी

[bg_collapse view=”button-green” color=”#4a4949″ expand_text=”Show Answer” collapse_text=”Hide Answer” ] D. 629-645 ईस्वी[/bg_collapse]

8. कुतुबुद्दीन ऐबक ने किस ईस्वी में गुलाम वंश की स्थापना की थी?

A. 1195 ईस्वी

B. 1218 ईस्वी

C. 1210 ईस्वी

D. 1206 ईस्वी

[bg_collapse view=”button-green” color=”#4a4949″ expand_text=”Show Answer” collapse_text=”Hide Answer” ] D. 1206 ईस्वी[/bg_collapse]

9. 1612 ईस्वी मेंअंग्रेजी बेड़े ने कोनसे युद्ध में पुर्तगालियों को हराया गया था।

A. सूरत

B. बिहार

C. अहमदाबाद

D. गुजरात

[bg_collapse view=”button-green” color=”#4a4949″ expand_text=”Show Answer” collapse_text=”Hide Answer” ] A. सूरत[/bg_collapse]

10. जोधपुर की स्थापना किस  राजपूत शाशक ने 1459 में की-

A. राव जोधा

B. सवाई सिंह

C. मान सिंह

D. राणा प्रताप

[bg_collapse view=”button-green” color=”#4a4949″ expand_text=”Show Answer” collapse_text=”Hide Answer” ] A. राव जोधा[/bg_collapse]

Please Support us By Joining the Below Telegram Channel and Like Our Pages, We Will be very thankful to you.

  1. Facebook Page: https://www.facebook.com/groups/327047458912984
  2. Telegram Channel: https://t.me/sscupscexam

exampura.com is an online platform where you can prepare for all types of exams like PSC, SSC CGL, BANK, RAILWAYS, RRB NTPC, and other competitive exams.

This post has been made keeping in mind the preparation of government exams for all students, we have tried to provide all the information for you in this post, if you like this post, then do not forget to share it because you have a share, Will help bring you the latest news and updates with accurate information. We hope that you will be satisfied with the content created by us, if you find any kind of error or deficiency, then you can give us your suggestion in the comment box or mail us directly on this mail – [email protected]

Leave A Reply

Your email address will not be published.